universalinformer.com universalinformer.com
  Index Page :> About Us :> Add Url :> Security & Privacy :> Terms of Service :> Submit Article
Search:   
Get Multiple Links
 

Automobiles

Family & Home

Careers & Employment

Internet & Computers

Business & Commerce

Cooking & Drinking

Issues & News

Medicine & Treatment

Self Help

Entertainment

Academics & Learning

Children

Health & Hygiene

Culture & Art

Games & Play

Finance & Investment

Realty & Property

Law & Politics

Science & Research

Shopping & Auction

Fashion & Relationships

Society & Communities

Tour & Travel

Outdoor & Sports

 

Index Page › Fashion & Relationships › Beauty & Glamor
 

Emu Oil For Anti Wrinkle!

 

Author: Jasmine Yap

What is Emu Oil?

Emu oil was discovered by Aborigines many thousands of years ago as a skin moisturizer, antiseptic, and as an aid in the relief of sunburn, muscular aches and joint pain, as well as aiding in the healing of injuries. The emu oil is rendered from a thick layer of fat on the back yielding 5 - 7 liters of unsaturated, non-toxic, highly penetrating oil.

Over ten years of research done at Global Canyon Ranch (Texas) has revealed that the emu oil has unique thermodynamic properties. Combined with other ingredients, the oil can be used to machine stainless steel much more rapidly, thus considerable savings in labor results.

The emu oil is the greatest emollient in the world. It penetrates the skin better than mink or any other natural oil, and lacks long chain fatty acids which is conducive to a long shelf-life.

Emu Oil is considered a complete source of essential fatty acids. Essential Fatty Acids (EFA's) are fats that humans cannot manufacture or synthesize. We must obtain them from our diet. Like vitamins and minerals they are essential to the body's functions. Incredibly, this amazing oil contains omega 3,6,9 essential fatty acids and is a powerful skin moisturizer and possesses strong anti-inflammatory properties.

Emu Oil for Anti Wrinkle.

Billions of Microscopic Three-Dimensional Nanoprisms! Here's "so what." Almost nobody knows this... but... the human eye cannot see a wrinkle. What the eye sees is actually the shadow made by the wrinkle. And, since all those billions of microscopic nanoprisms refract light.

This effect will last until you wash your face and the invisible silicon dioxide is removed. And get this: Remember how I told you the main ingredient in this cosmetic cream is made from emu oil? Well, it turns out emu oil is probably the best cosmetic ingredient in the world. That's because its molecules are much smaller than the molecules in human skin.

Penetrate down through seven layers of human skin!

Author Bio:
Jasmine Yap is an expert in this field. Jasmine has written several articles in the past on this topic.
You can also reach this article by using: sleeping beauty, black beauty, beauty with herbalife, beauty products, beauty tips, beauty salon
 
 
 

Related Articles

 
As Summer Fades, Your Tan Doesn't Have To
 
Taking Care Of Acne-Prone Skin
 
Teen Gift Ideas
 
Choose The Right Children's Shoes At Back-To-School Time
 
Dressing the Mother-of-the-Bride
 
Acne Laser Treatment - Are You Interested In Laser Surgery for Acne?
 
Keeping Healthy and Beautiful Locks with Natural Hair Care Remedies
 
Information on Printable Wedding Invitations
 
How to Remove Whiteheads
 
Choosing Hairstyles According to your Face Shape and Personality
 
 
 
Index Page :> Security & Privacy :> Terms of Service  
© 2006-2008 www.universalinformer.com All Rights Reserved Worldwide.